Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) Karnataka 2013-2018

AC No. AC Name MLA Name Party
1 CHAMRAJPET B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan JD(S)
2 CHICKPET R.V. Devraj INC
3 GANDHINAGAR Dinesh Gundu Rao INC
4 RAJAJINAGAR S.Suresh Kumar BJP
5 RAJARAJESHWARINAGAR Munirathna INC
6 SHANTINAGAR N.A.Haris INC
7 SHIVAJINAGAR R.Roshan Baig INC
8 C.V.RAMAN NAGAR S.Raghu BJP
9 HEBBAL R. Jagadeesh Kumar BJP
10 K.R.PURA B.A.Basavaraja INC
11 MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT Gopalaiah.K. JD(S)
12 MALLESHWARAM Dr.Ashwath Narayan C.N. BJP
13 PULAKESHINAGAR Akhanda Srinivas Murthy.R JD(S)
14 SARVAGNANAGAR K.J. George INC
15 B.T.M LAYOUT Ramalingareddy INC
16 BASAVANAGUDI Ravi Subramanya.L.A. BJP
17 BOMMANAHALLI Sathish Reddy.M BJP
18 GOVINDRAJ NAGAR Priyakrishna INC
19 JAYANAGAR B.N. Vijayakumar BJP
20 PADMANABANAGAR R Ashoka BJP




21 VIJAYANAGAR M.Krishnappa INC
22 BADAMI Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa INC
23 BAGALKOT Meti Hullappa Yamanappa INC
24 BILGI J . T. Patil INC
25 HUNGUND Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa INC
26 JAMKHANDI Siddu B. Nyamagouda INC
27 MUDHOL Govind.M.Karjol BJP
28 TERDAL Umashree INC
29 DEVANAHALLI Pilla Munishamappa JD(S)
30 DODDABALLAPUR T.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalli T.Venkatesh) INC
31 HOSAKOTE M.T.B. Nagaraj INC
32 NELAMANGALA Dr K Srinivasamurthy JD(S)
33 ANEKAL Shivanna B. INC
34 BANGALORE SOUTH M. Krishnappa BJP
35 BYATARAYANAPURA Krishna Byre Gowda INC
36 DASARAHALLI S Muniraju BJP
37 MAHADEVAPURA Arvind Limbavali BJP
38 YELAHANKA S.R. Vishwanath BJP
39 YESHVANTHAPURA S.T.Somashekar INC
40 ARABHAVI Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi BJP




41 ATHANI Laxman Sangappa Savadi BJP
42 BAIHONGAL Dr Vishwanath Iranagouda Patil KJP
43 BELGAUM DAKSHIN Sambhaji Lakshman Patil Independent
44 BELGAUM RURAL Sanjay B Patil BJP
45 BELGAUM UTTAR Fairoz Nuruddin Saith INC
46 CHIKKODI-SADALGA Prakash Babanna Hukkeri INC
47 GOKAK Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao INC
48 HUKKERI Umesh Vishwanath Katti BJP
49 KAGWAD Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage BJP
50 KHANAPUR Arvind Chandrakant Patil Independent
51 KITTUR Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda INC
52 KUDACHI P.Rajeev BSRCP
53 NIPPANI Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb BJP
54 RAMDURG Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan INC
55 RAYBAG Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa BJP
56 SAUNDATTI YELLAMMA Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani BJP
57 YEMKANMARDI Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi INC
58 BELLARY B. Sreeramulu BSRCP
59 BELLARY CITY Anil Lad INC
60 HADAGALLI P.T.Parameshwaranaik INC




61 HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI Bheemanaik Lbp JD(S)
62 KAMPLI T.H. Suresh Babu BSRCP
63 KUDLIGI B. Nagendra Independent
64 SANDUR E.Tukaram INC
65 SIRUGUPPA B.M. Nagaraja INC
66 VIJAYANAGARA Anand Singh BJP
67 AURAD Prabhu B. Chavan BJP
68 BASAVAKALYAN Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba JD(S)
69 BHALKI Eshwara Khandre INC
70 BIDAR Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli KJP
71 BIDAR SOUTH Ashok Kheny KMP
72 HUMNABAD Rajashekhar Basavaraj Patil INC
73 BABALESHWAR M.B.Patil INC
74 BASAVANA BAGEVADI Shivanand S Patil INC
75 BIJAPUR CITY Makbul S Bagawan INC
76 DEVAR HIPPARGI Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil INC
77 INDI Yashavantarayagouda Vittalagouda Patil INC
78 MUDDEBIHAL Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud INC
79 NAGTHAN Raju Alagur INC
80 SINDGI Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa BJP




81 CHAMARAJANAGAR C.Puttarangashetty INC
82 GUNDLUPET H.S. Mahadeva Prasad INC
83 HANUR R.Narendra INC
84 KOLLEGAL S. Jayanna INC
85 BAGEPALLI S.N Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli) Independent
86 CHIKKABALLAPUR Dr. K Sudhakar INC
87 CHINTAMANI J.K.Krishnareddy JD(S)
88 GAURIBIDANUR N H Shivashankara Reddy INC
89 SIDLAGHATTA M. Rajanna JD(S)
90 CHIKMAGALUR C T Ravi BJP
91 KADUR Y.S.V.Datta JD(S)
92 MUDIGERE B B NINGAIAH INC
93 SRINGERI D.N.Jeevaraj BJP
94 TARIKERE G.H Srinivasa INC
95 CHALLAKERE T Raghumurthy INC
96 CHITRADURGA G.H.Thippareddy BJP
97 HIRIYUR D.Sudhakar INC
98 HOLALKERE H. Anjaneya INC
99 HOSADURGA B.G. Govindappa INC
100 MOLAKALMURU S. Thippeswamy BSRCP




101 BANTWAL B.Ramanatha Rai INC
102 BELTHANGADY K. Vasantha Bangera INC
103 MANGALORE U T Khadar INC
104 MANGALORE CITY NORTH B.A.Mohiuddin Bava INC
105 MANGALORE CITY SOUTH J.R.Lobo INC
106 MOODABIDRI K Abhayachandra INC
107 PUTTUR Shakuntala T Shetty INC
108 SULLIA Angara. S BJP
109 CHANNAGIRI Vadnal Rajanna INC
110 DAVANAGERE NORTH S S Mallikarjuna INC
111 DAVANAGERE SOUTH Shamanur Shivashankarappa INC
112 HARAPANAHALLI M P Ravindra INC
113 HARIHAR H.S. Shivashankar JD(S)
114 HONNALI D. G Shantana Gowda INC
115 JAGALUR H.P.Rajesh INC
116 MAYAKONDA K.Shivamurthy INC
117 DHARWAD Vinay Kulkarni INC
118 HUBLI-DHARWAD-CENTRAL Jagadish Shettar BJP
119 HUBLI-DHARWAD-EAST Abbayya Prasad INC
120 HUBLI-DHARWAD-WEST Aravind Chandrakant Bellad BJP




121 KALGHATAGI Santhosh S Lad INC
122 KUNDGOL Channabasappa Satyappa Shivalli INC
123 NAVALGUND N.H.Konaraddi JD(S)
124 GADAG H K Patil INC
125 NARAGUND B R Yavagal INC
126 RON Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil INC
127 SHIRAHATTI Doddamani Ramakrishna Shiddlingappa INC
128 AFZALPUR Malikayya Venkayya Guttedar INC
129 ALAND B.R. Patil KJP
130 CHINCHOLI Dr Umesh G Jadav INC
131 CHITTAPUR Priyank M. Kharge INC
132 GULBARGA DAKSHIN Dattatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda) BJP
133 GULBARGA RURAL G.Ramkrishna INC
134 GULBARGA UTTAR Qamar Ul Islam INC
135 JEWARGI Ajay Dharam Singh INC
136 SEDAM Dr Sharanprakash Patil INC
137 ARAKALGUD Manju A INC
138 ARSIKERE K.M.Shivalinge Gowda JD(S)
139 BELUR Y.N Rudresha Gowda INC
140 HASSAN H.S.Prakash JD(S)




141 HOLENARASIPUR H.D Revanna JD(S)
142 SAKLESHPUR Kumaraswamy H.K. JD(S)
143 SHRAVANABELAGOLA C.N.Balakrishna JD(S)
144 BYADGI Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar INC
145 HANGAL Manohar H. Tahashildar INC
146 HAVERI Rudrappa Manappa Lamani INC
147 HIREKERUR U. B. Banakar KJP
148 RANIBENNUR Koliwad K.B INC
149 SHIGGAON Basavaraj Bommai INC
150 MADIKERI Appachu (Ranjan) M.P BJP
151 VIRAJPET K.G.Bopaiah BJP
152 BANGARAPET S.N.Narayanaswamy.K.M INC
153 KOLAR R. Vathur Prakash Independent
154 KOLAR GOLD FIELD Ramakka .Y BJP
155 MALUR K.S. Manjunathgowda JD(S)
156 MULBAGAL G.Manjunatha Independent
157 SRINIVASPUR K.R.Rameshkumar INC
158 GANGAWATI Iqbal Ansari JD(S)
159 KANAKAGIRI Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi INC
160 KOPPAL K.Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal INC




161 KUSHTAGI Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil BJP
162 YELBURGA Basavaraj Rayaraddy INC
163 KRISHNARAJPET Narayanagowda JD(S)
164 MADDUR D.C.Thammanna JD(S)
165 MALAVALLI P.M.Narendra Swamy INC
166 MANDYA M.H. Ambareesh INC
167 MELUKOTE K.S.Puttannaiah SKP
168 NAGAMANGALA N.Chaluvarayaswamy(Swamy Gowda) JD(S)
169 SHRIRANGAPATTANA A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda JD(S)
170 CHAMARAJA Vasu INC
171 CHAMUNDESHWARI G.T. Deve Gowda JD(S)
172 HEGGADADEVANKOTE Chikkamadu S JD(S)
173 HUNSUR H.P.Manjunath INC
174 KRISHNARAJA M.K.Somashekar INC
175 KRISHNARAJANAGARA Sa.Ra.Mahesh JD(S)
176 NANJANGUD V.Srinivasa Prasad INC
177 NARASIMHARAJA Tanveer Sait INC
178 PERIYAPATNA K.Venkatesh INC
179 T. NARASIPUR Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa INC
180 VARUNA Siddaramaiah INC




181 DEVADURGA A. Venkatesh Naik INC
182 LINGSUGUR Manappa D.Vajjal JD(S)
183 MANVI G.Hampayya Sahukar Ballatagi INC
184 MASKI Pratapgowda Patil INC
185 RAICHUR Dr. Shivaraj Patil S. JD(S)
186 RAICHUR RURAL Thipparaju BJP
187 SINDHANUR Badarli Hampanagouda INC
188 CHANNAPATNA C P Yogeshwara SP
189 KANAKAPURA D.K. Shivakumar INC
190 MAGADI H.C.Balakrishna JD(S)
191 RAMANAGARAM H D Kumara Swamy JD(S)
192 BHADRAVATI Appaji. M.J JD(S)
193 SAGAR Kagodu Thimmappa INC
194 SHIKARIPURA B.S.Yadiyurappa KJP
195 SHIMOGA K.B. Prasannakumar INC
196 SHIMOGA RURAL Sharada Pooryanaik JD(S)
197 SORAB S.Madhu Bangarappa JD(S)
198 TIRTHAHALLI Kimmane Ratnakar INC
199 CHIKNAYAKANHALLI  C.B.Sureshbabu JD(S)
200 GUBBI S R Shrinivas (Vasu) JD(S)




201 KORATAGERE Sudhakara Lal .P.R JD(S)
202 KUNIGAL D. Nagarajaiah JD(S)
203 MADHUGIRI Kyatasandra N.Rajanna INC
204 PAVAGADA K.M.Thimmarayappa JD(S)
205 SIRA T B Jayachandra INC
206 TIPTUR K.Shadakshari INC
207 TUMKUR CITY Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed S. INC
208 TUMKUR RURAL B.Suresh Gowda BJP
209 TURUVEKERE M.T.Krishnappa JD(S)
210 BYNDOOR K.Gopala Poojary INC
211 KARKAL V.Sunill Kumar BJP
212 KAPU Vinay Kumar Sorake INC
213 KUNDAPURA Halady Srinivasa Shetty Independent
214 UDUPI Pramod Madhwaraj INC
215 BHATKAL Mankala Subba Vaidya Independent
216 HALIYAL Deshpande. R. V. INC
217 KARWAR Santeesh Sail Krishna Independent
218 KUMTA Sharda Mohan Shetty INC
219 SIRSI Anant Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde BJP
220 YELLAPUR Arbail Shivaram Hebbar INC
221 GURMITKAL Baburao Chinchanasoor INC
222 SHAHAPUR Guru Patil Shiraval KJP
223 SHORAPUR Raja Venkatappa Nayak INC
224 YADGIR Dr. Maalakareddy INC