Ministers of Karnataka

Sr No.
Minister Name
Ministries
1. Siddaramaiah
(Chief Minister of Karnataka)
  • Finance
  • Kannada languages and Cultural
  • Cabinet Affairs
  • Personnel and Administrative Reforms
  • Intelligence Wing
  • Housing
  • Bangalore City Development
2. Dr. G. Parameshwara
  • Home
3. Ramanath Rai
  • Forest
  • Ecology & Environment Department
4. D. K Shivakumar
  • Energy
5. Ramalinga Reddy
  • Transport
6. R. V. Deshapande
  • Large & Medium Scale Industries
  • Infrastructure Development
7. Basavaraj Rayareddy
  • Higher Education
8. S S Mallikarjun
  • Horticulture and Agricultural marketing
9. H. K. Patil
  • Rural Development and Panchayat Raj
10. Dr.H. C. Mahadevappa
  • Public Works Department
  • Ports & Inland Transport
11. Kagodu Thimmappa
  • Revenue
12. Ramesh Jarkiholi
  • Small Scale Industries
13. Dr. Sharan Prakash Patil
  • Medical Education
15. H. Anjaneya
  • Social Welfare (excluding Minority Welfare)
  • Backward Classes
16. Eshwara Bhimanna Khandre
  • Municipalities & local bodies
  • Public Enterprises
17. M. R. Seetharam
  • Planning and Statistics
  • IT
  • BT
  • Science and Technology
18. R. Roshan Baig
  • Urban development (excluding Bangalore)
  • City Corporations (excluding BBMP)
  • Urban Land Transport
  • KUWSDB & KUIDFC
  • Haj Information & Wakf
19. K.R.Ramesh Kumar
  • Health and Family Welfare (excluding Medical Education)
20. Santosh Lad
  • Labour
21. Tanveer Sait
  • Primary and Secondary Education
  • Minority Welfare
  • Wakf
22. Rudrappa Manappa Lamani
  • Textiles and Muzrai
23. Meti Hullappa Yamanappa
  • Excise
24. U. T. Khader
  • Food and Civil Supplies
  • Consumer Affairs
25. M. B. Patil
  • Medium and Major Irrigation
26. Umashree
  • Women & Child Welfare
  • Kannada & Culture
27. H. S. Mahadeva Prasad
  • Co-operation and Sugar(excluding Agriculture Marketing)
28. T.B. Jayachandra
  • Minor Irrigation
  • Law & Justice
  • Parliamentary Affairs
29. Pramodh Madhvaraj
  • Fisheries and Youth services & Sports
30. Krishna Byre Gowda
  • Agriculture
31. Vinay Kulkarni
  • Mines and Geology
32. A. Manju
  • Animal Husbandry
  • Sericulture
33. Priyank M. Kharge
  • IT
  • BT
  • Science and Technology
  • Tourism